Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9124,916
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6524,755
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6524,755
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9874,963
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5695,325
AzulArgentina 8,7455,434
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9539,913
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76011,036
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8389,842
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9419,906
AmberleyAustralia 14,3958,945
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1806,326
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4246,478
AimoresBrazil 7,9804,959
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5194,672
AltamiraBrazil 5,8043,606
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8803,654
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1035,035
ApodiBrazil 7,0174,360
AracajuBrazil 7,5094,666
AracuaiBrazil 7,6834,775
AragarcasBrazil 6,9914,344
AraxaBrazil 7,6344,744
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2984,535
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0751,911
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0371,887
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4572,769
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,7821,729
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0643,147
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,404872
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,278794
AbecheChad 10,5886,579
AntofagastaChile 7,0244,365
AricaChile 6,4804,027
AltaiChina 10,5006,525
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2192,622
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1632,587
AraucaColombia 3,7912,356
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5551,587
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6811,666
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6641,656
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9536,185
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2266,355
AswanEgypt 10,7266,666
AsyutEgypt 10,3546,434
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6991,677
AsmaraEritrea 11,8697,375
AssabEritrea 12,3247,658
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3767,690
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7454,813
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5454,689
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,67411,604
AccraGhana 9,3635,818
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9475,560
AthensGreece 9,0175,603
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0395,617
AasiaatGreenland 4,0212,498
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4152,744
AputiteqGreenland 4,7132,929
AkureyriIceland 5,2963,291
AgraIndia 12,6367,852
AhmedabadIndia 12,9328,036
AkolaIndia 13,3118,272
AllahabadIndia 12,8958,013
AmritsarIndia 12,0807,507
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8019,198
AbadanIran 11,1396,922
ArakIran 10,8766,759
AlbengaItaly 7,5724,705
AlgheroItaly 7,7874,839
AmendolaItaly 8,2405,120
AnconaItaly 7,9594,946
ArezzoItaly 7,8584,883
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0565,627
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1085,660
AbashiriJapan 9,5575,939
AburatsuJapan 11,3327,042
AikawaJapan 10,3936,458
AjiroJapan 10,6226,600
AkitaJapan 10,1476,305
AkuneJapan 11,3457,050
AomoriJapan 10,0146,223
AsahikawaJapan 9,6736,011
AsosanJapan 11,2226,974
AmmanJordan 10,2796,388
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8706,755
AinaziLatvia 7,6354,744
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9039,261
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,1289,401
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1599,420
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8679,239
AtarMauritania 7,2644,514
AgalegaMauritius 15,2949,504
AcapulcoMexico 2,6381,639
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5986,585
AltaiMongolia 10,6546,621
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6236,601
AgadirMorocco 6,9904,344
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9414,313
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8258,591
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3748,311
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0198,090
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0188,089
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0298,096
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0248,093
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0248,093
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0248,093
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0248,093
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0248,093
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9141,811
AgadezNiger 9,3015,779
AsuncionParaguay 7,6534,756
ArequipaPeru 6,2293,871
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0908,134
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2965,155
AradRomania 8,2805,145
AjanRussia 8,7085,411
AldanRussia 8,8865,522
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3245,794
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0155,602
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0505,624
AnadyrRussia 6,5044,042
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7684,827
ArmavirRussia 9,4595,878
AstrakhanRussia 9,6586,002
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4786,511
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4303,996
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1394,437
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2754,521
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2164,484
Abu HamedSudan 11,1186,909
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7227,284
AqiqSudan 11,5727,191
ArbaatSudan 11,3547,056
AromaSudan 11,6237,223
AtbaraSudan 11,3137,030
Abu KamalSyria 10,3686,443
AleppoSyria 10,0016,215
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2098,830
AtakpameTogo 9,3425,805
AdanaTurkey 9,8226,104
AfyonTurkey 9,3935,837
AnkaraTurkey 9,4375,864
AntalyaTurkey 9,5545,937
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8826,762
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2833,904
AberporthUk 6,3303,933
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3523,947
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1425,681
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9685,573
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0357,478
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0257,473
ArtigasUruguay 8,2185,107
Aberdeen, MsUsa 447278
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,268788
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1491,957
Abilene, TxUsa 1,282797
Ada, MnUsa 1,308813
Adrian, MiUsa 546339
Aiken, ScUsa 623387
Akron, OhUsa 607377
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6461,023
Albany, GaUsa 699435
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,262784
Albert Lea, MnUsa 840522
Albion, NeUsa 1,039646
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7641,096
Aledo, IlUsa 491305
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,146712
Algona, IaUsa 824512
Alice, TxUsa 1,480919
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,061659
Alliance, NeUsa 1,416880
Alma, MiUsa 614381
Alpena, MichiganUsa 869540
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,7231,070
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,329826
Amherst, MaUsa 1,297806
Amite, LaUsa 837520
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9753,092
Anderson, InUsa 272169
Anderson, ScUsa 480299
Angelica, NyUsa 914568
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 546339
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8242,376
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 911566
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,287800
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 484301
Ashland, WiUsa 1,078670
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,1471,956
Atchison, KsUsa 721448
Athens, GaUsa 545338
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 517321
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,110690
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3344,557
Auburn, NeUsa 806501
Augusta, GaUsa 675420
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2731,412
Aurora, IlUsa 480298
Austin, TxUsa 1,274792
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5726,570
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0446,863
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6112,244
AdenYemen 12,5047,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -