Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5457,174
BustAfghanistan 11,7647,311
BatnaAlgeria 7,9424,935
BecharAlgeria 7,5274,677
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7894,840
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6144,732
BiskraAlgeria 7,9564,944
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4555,254
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4137,092
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5567,181
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5587,183
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6077,213
ByrdAntarctica 13,2478,232
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8795,517
BarilocheArgentina 8,9205,543
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5695,325
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1049,386
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3468,915
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41010,197
BrestBelarus 7,9984,970
BrusselsBelgium 6,9554,322
Belize CityBelize 2,2491,397
BeninBenin 9,5365,926
BohiconBenin 9,4535,874
BermudaBermuda 2,1251,321
BageBrazil 8,4115,227
BambuiBrazil 7,7294,803
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9744,955
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0454,378
BarcelosBrazil 4,9733,090
BarraBrazil 7,1004,412
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4684,020
BarreirasBrazil 7,0744,396
BelémBrazil 5,8953,663
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8444,874
BelterraBrazil 5,5803,467
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8624,264
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3145,167
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2764,522
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2244,489
BrevesBrazil 5,7793,591
BurgasBulgaria 8,9175,541
BurundiBurundi 12,5427,794
BatouriCameroon 10,7096,655
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7591,093
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0211,877
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0131,872
Banff, AbCanada 2,6791,665
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,198744
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9251,818
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4661,532
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6251,010
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9571,837
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,220758
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7322,319
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6941,053
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8611,157
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6192,249
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5042,178
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2041,991
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4562,148
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6972,298
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0716,880
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0076,840
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4285,859
BeijingChina 11,0556,869
BarranquillaColombia 3,2312,008
Benito SalasColombia 4,0502,517
BogotáColombia 3,9032,425
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8044,849
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7507,302
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5977,206
BaniDominican Republic 2,7131,686
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6751,662
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7101,684
BahariyaEgypt 10,1066,280
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1986,337
BiarritzFrance 6,9284,305
BordeauxFrance 6,9194,300
BrestFrance 6,4934,035
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0345,614
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0335,613
BitamGabon 10,6246,602
BanjulGambia 7,3994,598
BerlinGermany 7,4014,599
BrockenGermany 7,2834,526
BokeGuinea 7,7194,796
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5904,716
BudapestHungary 8,0505,002
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0655,012
BangaloreIndia 14,1578,798
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7608,551
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5278,406
BikanerIndia 12,4287,723
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2739,491
BabolsarIran 10,7646,689
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8547,366
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5436,552
Bandar LengehIran 11,8447,360
BirjandIran 11,4277,101
BushehrIran 11,4067,088
BaghdadIraq 10,6596,624
BasraIraq 11,0956,895
BelmulletIreland 5,9133,675
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0843,781
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3375,181
BergamoItaly 7,5814,711
BolognaItaly 7,7554,819
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6404,747
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3835,209
BrindisiItaly 8,4495,250
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9685,573
BouakeIvory Coast 8,7895,461
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4396,487
BeirutLebanon 10,0966,274
BenghaziLibya 9,2135,725
BirzaiLithuania 7,7704,828
BitolaMacedonia 8,6445,372
BlantyreMalawi 13,8748,622
BvumbweMalawi 13,8988,636
BintuluMalaysia 15,0109,327
BamakoMali 8,2055,099
Bko-SMali 8,2175,106
BougounMali 8,3305,176
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1094,417
BaitagMongolia 10,6916,643
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2986,399
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2936,396
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4106,469
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5316,544
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6576,622
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3166,411
BulganMongolia 10,3366,423
BhamawMyanmar 13,1068,144
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8068,579
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1598,177
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,8811,790
BilmaNiger 9,5945,962
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2825,768
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4464,006
BergenNorway 6,5594,076
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5614,077
BjornoyaNorway 6,4424,003
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6474,130
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6484,131
BadinPakistan 12,6437,857
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2197,593
BalakotPakistan 11,7487,300
BarkhanPakistan 12,1227,533
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2882,043
BascoPhilippines 12,8647,994
BialystokPoland 7,9024,911
BejaPortugal 6,7264,179
BragancaPortugal 6,6284,119
BistritaRomania 8,3985,219
BucharestRomania 8,6835,396
BajkitRussia 8,9585,567
BarabinskRussia 9,5735,949
BarnaulRussia 9,8396,114
BerezovoRussia 8,4495,250
BiserRussia 8,8595,505
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6576,001
BogdarinRussia 9,5765,951
BogucanyRussia 9,3195,791
BomnakRussia 9,1775,702
BorRussia 8,9695,574
BorzjaRussia 9,9456,180
BratskRussia 9,5275,920
BelgradeSerbia 8,3245,172
BoSierra Leone 8,1855,086
BontheSierra Leone 8,1495,064
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8944,905
BerberaSomalia 12,7107,898
BusanSouth Korea 11,0986,896
BadajozSpain 6,7634,203
BarcelonaSpain 7,3034,538
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8324,245
BabanusaSudan 11,3377,045
BaselSwitzerland 7,3344,558
BernSwitzerland 7,3654,576
BangkokThailand 14,2378,847
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2158,833
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8688,618
BizerteTunisia 8,1065,037
BalikesirTurkey 9,1645,695
BursaTurkey 9,1915,711
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0686,878
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0723,773
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1353,812
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1343,812
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4974,037
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5624,078
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6704,145
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,8451,768
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,343835
Baltimore, MdUsa 927576
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3483,323
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3483,323
Batesville, MsUsa 487303
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 889552
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,127700
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 531330
Bedford, MaUsa 1,456905
Beeville, TxUsa 1,430888
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 629391
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,0401,889
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6163,490
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,450901
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0933,165
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7872,975
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 679422
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9781,229
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,074667
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 464289
Bishop, CaUsa 2,7391,702
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,501933
Blacksburg, VaUsa 598371
Blackville, ScUsa 721448
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1021,927
Blakely, GaUsa 774481
Block Island, RiUsa 1,256780
Boerne, TxUsa 1,385861
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5211,567
Booneville, MsUsa 364226
Boonton, NjUsa 1,151715
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,464909
Bowler, WiUsa 823511
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13181
Bowling Green, MoUsa 363226
Brenham, TxUsa 1,196743
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,262784
Brinkley, ArUsa 480298
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 445277
Brockport W, NyUsa 989615
Brodhead, WiUsa 575357
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,161721
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 688427
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6301,013
Brunswick, MoUsa 528328
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3931,487
Buckhannon, WvUsa 620385
Bucyrus, OhUsa 497309
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 920572
Bunkie, LaUsa 883549
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 550342
Burlington, IowaUsa 481299
Burlington, VtUsa 1,390864
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7501,709
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1736,943
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8042,364
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5562,210
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,5868,443
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,5948,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -