Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5937,204
ChlefAlgeria 7,5364,683
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9314,929
CeresArgentina 7,9624,948
ChamicalArgentina 7,8774,895
ChepesArgentina 7,9714,953
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4925,899
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2505,127
CórdobaArgentina 8,0394,995
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0485,001
CorrientesArgentina 7,8294,865
CairnsAustralia 14,3838,938
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0499,351
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58410,927
CedunaAustralia 16,26910,110
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8989,258
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0779,369
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1809,433
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4098,954
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4939,006
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,49110,248
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3348,286
CharnocksBarbados 3,8752,408
CotonouBenin 9,5365,926
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0995,033
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2345,117
CabroboBrazil 7,1444,439
CaceresBrazil 6,7274,180
CaetiteBrazil 7,3984,597
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2884,529
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3104,542
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7724,830
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0054,974
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9414,313
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7824,836
CaparaoBrazil 8,0224,985
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4024,600
CaratingaBrazil 7,9404,934
CaravelasBrazil 7,9424,935
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3244,551
CarolinaBrazil 6,4834,028
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9614,947
CataguasesBrazil 8,0505,003
CatalaoBrazil 7,4464,627
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6674,764
CaxiasBrazil 6,5484,069
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3275,174
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1964,472
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0334,992
ChapecoBrazil 8,0605,009
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4063,981
CipoBrazil 7,4194,610
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4494,007
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7924,842
CordeiroBrazil 8,1285,051
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2074,479
CorumbaBrazil 7,0384,373
CoximBrazil 7,1114,419
CrateusBrazil 6,7664,204
CuiabaBrazil 6,7544,197
CuritibaBrazil 8,0595,008
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5781,602
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6542,271
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3002,050
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6052,240
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6382,261
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8711,784
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2222,623
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5362,197
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7312,318
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9011,803
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7471,707
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6611,032
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0351,264
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1891,360
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1901,361
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3182,062
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0491,273
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8571,775
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8941,177
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4901,548
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3881,484
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0652,526
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8022,363
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5511,585
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,291802
Comox, BcCanada 3,2692,032
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4322,132
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9531,835
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4701,535
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6311,635
ChicoChile 9,5015,904
ChillanChile 8,4095,225
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4115,227
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4534,631
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3715,823
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2495,126
ChangchunChina 10,3706,444
ChangduChina 12,3437,670
ChangshaChina 12,3887,698
ChengduChina 12,3187,655
ChongqingChina 12,4057,708
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6262,253
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9374,932
CamagueyCuba 2,0211,256
CasablancaCuba 1,6831,046
ChebCzech Republic 7,4904,654
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1734,458
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6151,625
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6331,636
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6501,647
CanarEcuador 4,5592,833
CairoEgypt 10,1376,299
CaenFrance 6,7244,179
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9834,340
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0793,156
CocobeachGabon 10,5336,545
CologneGermany 7,1094,417
ChiosGreece 9,1485,685
CorfuGreece 8,6515,376
ConakryGuinea 7,9154,918
CatacamasHonduras 2,5421,579
CholutecaHonduras 2,7151,687
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2228,837
CherrapunjiIndia 13,0118,085
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,0118,085
ChahbaharIran 12,2427,608
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9943,724
ClonesIreland 6,0893,784
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0123,736
CorkIreland 6,0863,782
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0883,783
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9274,926
CameriItaly 7,5214,674
CampobassoItaly 8,1675,075
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9314,928
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9684,952
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8544,880
Cape MeleItaly 7,5804,710
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3125,165
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4685,262
CerviaItaly 7,8394,872
CiampinoItaly 8,0124,979
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7364,807
Cisa PassItaly 7,6684,765
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9464,938
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6864,776
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5255,298
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5045,284
ChibaJapan 10,5196,536
ChichibuJapan 10,5376,548
ChichijimaJapan 11,1616,935
ChoshiJapan 10,4676,504
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0956,273
ChilekaMalawi 13,8748,622
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6488,481
ChitipaMalawi 13,3288,282
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0241,258
ComitanMexico 2,4371,515
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1137,527
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2346,360
ChoirMongolia 10,5306,543
CasablancaMorocco 6,9734,333
ChindeMozambique 14,1898,817
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2508,855
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0608,116
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7528,546
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3998,326
CondegaNicaragua 2,7101,684
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8029,198
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3617,060
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8766,759
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0326,855
ChhorPakistan 12,5827,818
ChitralPakistan 11,5527,179
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8124,855
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4784,647
CajamarcaPeru 5,0703,150
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9793,094
ChiclayoPeru 5,0083,112
ChimbotePeru 5,2883,286
CuzcoPeru 5,9183,677
CzestochowaPoland 7,8354,869
CoimbraPortugal 6,5784,087
CalafatRomania 8,5335,302
CeahlauRomania 8,4885,275
ClujRomania 8,3705,201
ConstantaRomania 8,8555,502
CraiovaRomania 8,5665,323
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1554,446
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0955,030
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1064,416
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2313,872
Cape UelenRussia 5,9043,669
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5085,908
CaraRussia 9,2255,732
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6125,352
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7764,211
ChitaRussia 9,8396,114
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8306,108
CokurdahRussia 7,1984,473
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0785,641
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4928,384
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5246,540
CaceresSpain 6,7714,208
CadizSpain 6,9254,303
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9814,338
CordobaSpain 6,9704,331
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8739,242
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9858,690
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3358,908
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7008,513
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5588,425
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,2718,868
ChumphonThailand 14,6129,080
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0315,612
CorumTurkey 9,5085,908
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9666,815
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2076,964
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4353,999
CernovcyUkraine 8,3885,212
ChernigovUkraine 8,4355,242
CarrascoUruguay 8,6855,397
ColoniaUruguay 8,5815,332
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1161,936
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 195121
Cambridge, MdUsa 983611
Camden, ScUsa 693430
Canton, NyUsa 1,295805
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,018633
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,073667
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8661,160
Carlinville, IlUsa 293182
Casper, WyUsa 1,7311,075
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0881,919
Chambersburg, PaUsa 858533
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 751467
Charles City, IaUsa 767476
Charleston (city), ScUsa 851529
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 841523
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 492306
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 623387
Charlottesville, VaUsa 765475
Chaska, MnUsa 951591
Chattanooga, TnUsa 347216
Chazy, NyUsa 1,429888
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,417880
Cheraw, ScUsa 734456
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,300808
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,560970
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 454282
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 477297
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0081,869
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 573356
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,592989
Cincinnati, KyUsa 262163
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 279174
Circleville, OhUsa 421262
Clarinda, IaUsa 765476
Clark, SdUsa 1,211753
Clarksdale, MsUsa 540336
Clarksville, TnUsa 8251
Clayton, NmUsa 1,424885
Cleveland, OhioUsa 611380
Clinton, IaUsa 533331
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7873,596
Coldwater, MiUsa 509317
College Park, MdUsa 902560
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,535954
Columbia, MoUsa 458284
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 688427
Columbus, GaUsa 202126
Columbus, InUsa 174108
Columbus, KsUsa 697433
Columbus, OhioUsa 448278
Conception, MoUsa 724450
Concordia, KansasUsa 933580
Conway, ArUsa 529329
Conway, ScUsa 844524
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,184736
Corning, ArUsa 392244
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,377856
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,468912
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,054655
Cortland, NyUsa 1,074667
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0901,920
Covington, LaUsa 792492
Covington, TnUsa 318197
Crete, NeUsa 920572
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,8931,176
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4436,490
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4436,490
CaracasVenezuela 3,6422,263
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0562,520
CoroVenezuela 3,4042,116
ChipataZambia 13,5288,406
ChomaZambia 13,2548,236
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9498,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -