Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9305,549
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7734,830
DavisAntarctica 16,46710,233
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3959,567
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3149,516
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,13510,648
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9759,306
DhakaBangladesh 13,1898,196
D’UccleBelgium 6,9554,322
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7114,792
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6244,116
DouradosBrazil 7,4764,646
DoualaCameroon 10,3396,425
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,7181,689
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7991,118
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1651,967
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8262,378
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6951,675
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5742,221
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,7131,065
Dryden, OnCanada 1,417881
DuianChina 11,7667,311
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3225,171
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4837,757
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5101,560
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6351,638
DabaaEgypt 9,8646,129
DakhlaEgypt 10,3326,421
DijonFrance 7,1874,466
DresdenGermany 7,5084,665
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3983,354
DebrecenHungary 8,2055,099
DalatangiIceland 5,5053,421
DaltonganjIndia 13,0858,131
DarbhangaIndia 12,8738,000
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,7627,931
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,7607,929
DumkaIndia 13,0978,138
DwarkaIndia 12,8868,007
DezfulIran 10,9736,819
DublinIreland 6,1753,837
DecimomannuItaly 7,9144,918
DobbiacoItaly 7,6804,773
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8945,527
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2376,361
DagorettiKenya 13,0188,090
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8784,896
DedzaMalawi 13,7258,529
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8986,772
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0816,265
DaweiMyanmar 14,2258,839
De BiltNetherlands 6,9414,313
De KooyNetherlands 6,8754,272
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8714,270
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0958,137
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5508,420
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7948,571
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7394,188
DalbandinPakistan 12,0387,481
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,9547,429
DirPakistan 11,6227,222
DroshPakistan 11,5817,197
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3768,312
DohaQatar 11,7937,328
DorohoiRomania 8,4445,247
Dikson IslandRussia 7,6094,729
DudinkaRussia 8,0905,027
DzardzanRussia 7,9004,909
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6227,222
DakarSenegal 7,2364,496
DaruSierra Leone 8,2635,135
DurbanSouth Africa 14,3378,909
DamazinSudan 11,8167,343
DongolaSudan 10,9396,798
DamascusSyria 10,1936,334
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1936,334
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2466,367
DusanbeTajikistan 11,1786,946
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,6328,471
DjerbaTunisia 8,4155,229
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0276,231
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1753,837
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2593,889
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8495,499
DonetskUkraine 9,0315,612
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9927,452
Dahlonega, GaUsa 456283
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 717445
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,033642
Danville, IlUsa 263163
Darlington, ScUsa 749465
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7391,702
David City, NeUsa 940584
Dayton, OhUsa 355221
Dayton, WaUsa 2,6981,676
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 756470
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,6281,633
Decatur, IlUsa 299186
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,575979
Delaware, OhUsa 440273
Delphine, InUsa 364226
Denton, MdUsa 983611
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,550963
Des Moines, IowaUsa 698434
Deseret, UtUsa 2,2501,398
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,236768
Detroit, MichiganUsa 597371
Dickson, TnUsa 185115
Dillon, MtUsa 2,2911,424
Dixon, IlUsa 533331
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,125699
Dover, DeUsa 983611
Dover, TnUsa 206128
Dublin, TxUsa 1,175730
Dubuque, IaUsa 600373
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,093679
Duquoin, IlUsa 164102
Durham, NhUsa 1,486924
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8314,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -