Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,9944,967
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1175,044
EsquelArgentina 9,1145,664
EzeizaArgentina 8,5915,338
East SaleAustralia 15,3249,522
Esperance (po)Australia 17,37110,794
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37010,794
EssendonAustralia 15,4999,631
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1205,046
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4015,220
EspinosaBrazil 7,4664,640
Earlton, OnCanada 1,243772
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,6641,655
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,6771,663
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,6741,662
Edson, AbCanada 2,8461,768
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,5022,176
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7731,723
Estevan, SkCanada 1,7981,117
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,6602,275
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6992,920
ErlianChina 10,7626,688
El CaranoColombia 3,7162,309
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3374,559
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,6021,617
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7481,708
El ArishEgypt 10,2186,350
El TorEgypt 10,4396,487
ErfurtGermany 7,3514,568
EssenGermany 7,0854,403
EsfahanIran 11,1186,909
EilatIsrael 10,4156,472
EsashiJapan 9,9516,184
EldoretKenya 12,7607,929
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3866,454
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9104,294
EeldeNetherlands 6,9734,333
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5368,411
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,7911,734
EnuguNigeria 9,9806,201
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9324,929
EvoraPortugal 6,6964,161
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7886,083
EkimcanRussia 9,2045,719
Elat’MaRussia 8,6235,359
ElistaRussia 9,4885,896
ErbogacenRussia 8,9225,544
EssejRussia 8,1805,083
Ed DueimSudan 11,4857,137
El FasherSudan 10,9676,815
El GeneinaSudan 10,7456,677
El ObeidSudan 11,3887,076
El ShowakSudan 11,7147,279
En NahudSudan 11,2827,011
EdirneTurkey 8,9255,546
ErzincanTurkey 9,8336,110
ErzurumTurkey 9,9006,152
EskisehirTurkey 9,3135,787
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7516,681
EntebbeUganda 12,5627,806
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2563,888
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2933,910
East Tawas, MiUsa 791491
Eastman, GaUsa 741461
Eastport, MeUsa 1,8571,154
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,6981,055
El Dorado, KsUsa 864537
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,8731,164
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 650404
Elko, NvUsa 2,4781,540
Ellsworth, KsUsa 955593
Elmira, NyUsa 1,003623
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,4061,495
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,437893
Erie, PaUsa 767476
Eskridge, KsUsa 783487
Eugene, OrUsa 3,0851,917
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 602374
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,1801,976
Eureka, SdUsa 1,403872
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,0731,288
Evansville, InUsa 4830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -