Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,3837,073
FarahAfghanistan 11,5987,207
FormosaArgentina 7,7234,799
ForrestAustralia 16,70510,381
FrancistownBotswana 13,5608,426
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2854,527
FloraniaBrazil 7,1294,430
FlorestaBrazil 7,2064,478
FlorianoBrazil 6,7344,185
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3025,159
FormosaBrazil 7,2374,497
FortalezaBrazil 6,8034,227
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8154,856
FrancaBrazil 7,6974,783
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1961,365
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9021,804
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7511,710
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4482,143
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,4761,539
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5462,204
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0331,885
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,2212,001
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0971,925
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,9201,193
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,9271,198
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1491,957
FayaChad 10,1506,307
FamagustaCyprus 9,8936,148
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9594,325
FarafraEgypt 10,1416,302
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0616,873
FichtelbergGermany 7,5024,662
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2584,511
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6655,385
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7142,308
FaranahGuinea 8,1365,056
FalconaraItaly 7,9494,939
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7934,843
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2345,117
FonniItaly 7,8874,901
FrontoneItaly 7,9134,917
FrosinoneItaly 8,0715,015
FukauraJapan 10,0716,258
FukueJapan 11,3427,048
FukuiJapan 10,6756,633
FukuokaJapan 11,1876,951
FukushimaJapan 10,3056,404
FukuyamaJapan 10,9706,817
FushikiJapan 10,5656,565
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8666,752
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,2929,502
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,4869,623
FunchalMadeira 6,2593,890
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6342,258
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1704,455
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6384,125
FaroPortugal 6,7684,206
FerganaRussia 11,0686,878
FreetownSierra Leone 8,0154,980
FalunSweden 7,0534,383
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7114,170
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1625,694
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9013,046
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 907563
Fairfield, IaUsa 552343
Fairmont, MnUsa 903561
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,289801
Farmington, MeUsa 1,6401,019
Farmington, MnUsa 943586
Farmington, MoUsa 251156
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,285798
Fayette, IaUsa 715444
Fayetteville, ArUsa 638397
Fayetteville, NcUsa 791491
Federal Point, FlUsa 982610
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 943586
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,1921,362
Findlay, OhUsa 476296
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,2021,368
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 650404
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 681423
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,575979
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 824512
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,463909
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,326824
Fort Scott, KsUsa 689428
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 697433
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 401249
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,044649
Framingham, MaUsa 1,429888
Frankfort, KyUsa 192119
Franklin, LaUsa 968602
Franklin, PaUsa 715444
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 892554
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,8691,783
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,283797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -