Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,7157,280
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6987,269
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9554,943
General PicoArgentina 8,5145,291
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4025,221
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0615,630
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0729,366
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76111,037
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,39210,186
GrazAustria 7,8674,888
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0976,275
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1676,318
GomelBelarus 8,3495,188
GrodnoBelarus 7,9144,918
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3794,585
GoianiaBrazil 7,2304,493
GoiasBrazil 7,1094,418
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8694,890
GrajauBrazil 6,4143,986
GuairaBrazil 7,6854,776
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8154,235
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8354,869
GarouaCameroon 10,2856,391
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,8861,793
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1461,333
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,1681,969
Golden, BcCanada 2,7751,724
Goose, NfCanada 2,6821,667
Gore Bay, OnCanada 982611
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,0651,905
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,0161,253
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,3181,441
GanzhouChina 12,5757,814
GuangzhouChina 12,9038,018
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,5931,611
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4982,795
GonderEthiopia 11,9867,448
GourdonFrance 7,0694,393
GrenobleFrance 7,3454,564
GeisenheimGermany 7,2234,488
GorlitzGermany 7,5754,707
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0204,362
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,5911,610
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5152,805
GoaIndia 13,7738,559
GuwahatiIndia 12,9168,026
GelaItaly 8,4355,241
GenoaItaly 7,5984,722
GhediItaly 7,6344,744
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3735,203
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1615,072
GrossetoItaly 7,8494,878
GrottaglieItaly 8,4215,233
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8304,866
GuidoniaItaly 8,0104,977
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8195,480
GifuJapan 10,7096,655
GaoMali 8,6625,382
GuamMariana Islands 12,1607,556
GuadalajaraMexico 2,4531,524
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3031,431
GuaymasMexico 2,4611,529
GaluutMongolia 10,5996,586
GemertNetherlands 6,9994,349
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8727,998
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8707,997
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9928,074
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3178,275
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5758,435
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0448,106
GayaNiger 9,2565,751
GardermoenNorway 6,8564,260
GeiloNorway 6,6994,163
GdanskPoland 7,5774,708
GalatiRomania 8,7245,421
Gor’KijRussia 8,5935,340
GorznyjRussia 9,8346,111
GridinoRussia 7,4704,642
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1928,198
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3167,032
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3194,548
GijonSpain 6,6274,118
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2186,971
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,7137,279
GoteborgSweden 7,0334,371
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0244,365
GothenburgSweden 7,0344,371
GunnarnSweden 6,8984,287
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3124,543
GabesTunisia 8,3445,185
GafsaTunisia 8,2135,104
GiresunTurkey 9,6676,007
GoztepeTurkey 9,1405,680
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7036,651
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7736,694
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2023,854
GajvoronUkraine 8,6045,347
GeniceskUkraine 9,0405,617
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 531330
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3273,311
Galva, IlUsa 455283
Galveston, TxUsa 1,174730
Geneva, NeUsa 999621
Genoa, NeUsa 999621
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,9571,216
Glenville, WvUsa 567353
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,234767
Golconda, NvUsa 2,5781,602
Goldsboro, NcUsa 859534
Goodland, KsUsa 1,275792
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,161721
Grafton, NdUsa 1,393866
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 968602
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,023636
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,8631,158
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 590366
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,0731,909
Gravette, ArUsa 663412
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,2451,395
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 757470
Greenfield, InUsa 272169
Greensboro, AlUsa 531330
Greensboro, NcUsa 667414
Greensburg, KyUsa 13181
Greenville, MsUsa 631392
Greenville, OhUsa 314195
Greenville, PaUsa 715444
Greenville, TxUsa 958595
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 543338
Greenwood, ScUsa 597371
Griggsville, IlUsa 380236
Groton, CtUsa 1,351840
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7452,948
GuanareVenezuela 3,6402,262
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7712,343
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9062,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -