Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4127,092
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1845,085
HuamboAngola 12,0027,458
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0029,944
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4259,585
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4409,595
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7649,175
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0303,126
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3072,676
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1101,311
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1191,317
Hamilton, OnCanada 860534
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6841,668
Harrow, OnCanada 600373
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2502,020
Hope, BcCanada 3,0211,877
HaikouChina 13,3428,291
HailarChina 9,9886,207
HamiChina 11,0586,872
HetanChina 11,5867,200
HavanaCuba 1,7021,057
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7341,699
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7811,728
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5921,611
HelwanEgypt 10,1526,309
HurguadaEgypt 10,5306,543
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8893,660
HelsinkiFinland 7,4914,655
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4964,658
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3695,201
HamburgGermany 7,1454,440
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1454,440
HannoverGermany 7,1914,468
HelgolandGermany 6,9944,346
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5394,685
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3145,788
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8672,403
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7704,207
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9244,303
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4363,378
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6988,512
HaifaIsrael 10,1496,307
HaboroJapan 9,6515,997
HachijojimaJapan 10,7606,687
HachinoheJapan 10,0036,216
HagiJapan 11,0606,873
HakodateJapan 9,9256,168
HamadaJapan 10,9826,824
HamamatsuJapan 10,7216,662
HikoneJapan 10,7466,678
HimejiJapan 10,8656,752
HiradoJapan 11,2456,988
HirooJapan 9,7556,062
HiroshimaJapan 11,0116,843
HitaJapan 11,1876,952
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3017,023
HunLibya 9,1045,657
HomboriMali 8,5825,333
HomalinMyanmar 13,0518,110
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,9368,660
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4528,359
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5848,441
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9248,652
HororataNew Zealand 13,5658,429
HyderabadPakistan 12,5487,798
HuanucoPeru 5,4143,364
HelPoland 7,5744,707
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5525,936
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8255,484
HatangaRussia 7,7934,843
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0264,988
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3626,439
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0166,846
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9784,957
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6537,863
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9436,800
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5146,533
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9919,316
HalaibSudan 11,1356,919
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6257,224
HudeibaSudan 11,3217,035
HaparandaSweden 7,1014,412
HarnosandSweden 7,0434,377
HamaSyria 10,0646,254
HassakahSyria 10,1776,324
Hua HinThailand 14,3728,931
HakkariTurkey 10,2476,368
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5324,059
HersonUkraine 8,8835,520
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3685,200
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,291802
Hanover, NhUsa 1,450901
Harrisburg, IlUsa 164102
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 932579
Hart, MiUsa 704437
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,320820
Hartington, NeUsa 1,015631
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 692430
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,461908
Hays, KsUsa 1,041647
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,1031,929
Hebron, NeUsa 971604
Helena, MtUsa 2,2601,404
Hemlock, NyUsa 972604
Henderson, NcUsa 837520
Hendersonville, NcUsa 553343
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7391,080
Hernando, MsUsa 411255
Highland Home, AlUsa 646401
Highmore, SdUsa 1,274792
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,082672
Hillsboro, IlUsa 214133
Hillsdale, MiUsa 509317
Holly, CoUsa 1,302809
Homer, AkUsa 5,0573,143
Hoopeston, IlUsa 308191
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10062
Horton, KsUsa 757470
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,461908
Hot Springs, VaUsa 629391
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 767476
Houma, LaUsa 962598
Houston, TexasUsa 1,147713
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 410255
Huntsville, AlUsa 344214
Huron, SdUsa 1,184736
HanoiVietnam 13,3408,290
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4288,966
HarareZimbabwe 13,6798,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -