Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6915,401
In SalahAlgeria 8,1725,078
InnsbruckAustria 7,5934,718
IbiriteBrazil 7,8444,875
IguatuBrazil 6,9664,329
IlheusBrazil 7,6994,785
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3203,927
IndaialBrazil 8,2045,098
IpameriBrazil 7,3904,593
IraiBrazil 8,0384,995
IreceBrazil 7,2064,478
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4124,606
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4233,370
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6713,524
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7224,798
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0825,023
ItapevaBrazil 7,9394,933
ItirucuBrazil 7,5164,670
ItuacuBrazil 7,4644,638
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5264,677
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3482,702
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3971,490
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4032,736
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1491,957
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6252,874
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,7194,175
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5834,712
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6186,598
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5601,591
IzobambaEcuador 4,3272,689
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1536,309
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6791,665
IoanninaGreece 8,7055,409
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1122,555
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1773,217
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0628,117
IranshahrIran 12,0557,491
IstranaItaly 7,7374,808
IidaJapan 10,6446,614
IizukaJapan 11,1656,938
IrakoJapan 10,7646,689
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3857,696
IrozakiJapan 10,6766,634
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3777,691
IshinomakiJapan 10,2026,339
IwamizawaJapan 9,7506,059
IzuharaJapan 11,1756,944
IrbidJordan 10,2246,353
IfraneMorocco 7,1784,461
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9498,668
IlorinNigeria 9,5845,955
InchonNorth Korea 10,9636,812
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1583,827
IslamabadPakistan 11,8237,347
IquitosPeru 4,8333,003
IloiloPhilippines 13,8048,578
IasiRomania 8,5735,327
IcaRussia 8,0665,012
IlirnejRussia 6,7764,210
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1395,679
IrkutskRussia 9,9466,181
Ivdel’Russia 8,6825,395
IbizaSpain 7,3884,591
IspartaTurkey 9,4735,886
IstanbulTurkey 9,1315,674
IzmirTurkey 9,2085,722
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2615,133
IzmailUkraine 8,7785,455
Imperial, NeUsa 1,325823
Independence, KsUsa 785488
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,306811
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 236147
Indianola, IaUsa 691429
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,306811
Inverness, FlUsa 1,082672
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 743462
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 922573
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,046650
IsokaZambia 13,3028,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -