Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,5567,181
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,6657,249
JuninArgentina 8,4825,271
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8064,851
JacobinaBrazil 7,2924,531
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9484,318
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3554,571
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5064,664
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0455,000
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5511,585
JiuquanChina 11,3797,071
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1001,926
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6161,626
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6201,628
JoensuuFinland 7,5254,676
JokioinenFinland 7,3984,597
JyvskylFinland 7,3854,589
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1102,554
JulianehbGreenland 3,8242,376
JagdalpurIndia 13,5978,450
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,23310,087
JerusalemIsrael 10,2416,364
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,8561,774
JosNigeria 9,8646,129
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6663,521
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6783,528
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,2467,610
JhelumPakistan 11,9127,402
JiwaniPakistan 12,3177,654
JuliacaPeru 6,1773,838
JakutskRussia 8,4405,245
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,5515,935
JenisejskRussia 9,3205,792
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4775,889
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3745,825
JamestownSaint Helena 10,3566,435
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3517,053
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9887,450
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,9048,640
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9334,308
JubaSudan 12,1327,539
JokkmokkSweden 6,8924,283
JönköpingSweden 7,1414,437
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1384,436
JendoubaTunisia 8,0815,022
JerbaTunisia 8,3955,217
JerseyUk 6,6074,106
JaltaUkraine 9,1425,681
Jackson, MsUsa 658409
Jackson, TnUsa 278173
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 949590
Jacksonville, IlUsa 352219
Johnstown, PaUsa 768477
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0822,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -