Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6167,218
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8237,347
KhostAfghanistan 11,7647,310
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3857,075
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3947,080
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28710,742
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8184,858
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0976,274
KandiBenin 9,2615,755
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9841,854
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,354841
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,352840
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8891,795
Kenora, OnCanada 1,459907
Kingston, OnCanada 1,142709
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7052,924
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7642,339
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6411,641
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,400870
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2707,003
KashiChina 11,2606,997
KunmingChina 12,9638,055
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4127,092
KhargaEgypt 10,4476,492
KosseirEgypt 10,6496,618
KajaaniFinland 7,3364,559
KuopioFinland 7,4324,618
KuusamoFinland 7,2744,520
KarlsruheGermany 7,3054,540
KasselGermany 7,2414,500
KonstanzGermany 7,4314,617
KumasiGhana 9,1625,693
KalamataGreece 8,9745,576
KerkiraGreece 8,6515,376
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0985,654
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9692,466
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1763,216
KankanGuinea 8,2405,120
KindiaGuinea 7,9484,939
KissidougouGuinea 8,2355,117
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8194,238
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9768,063
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9778,064
KeszthelyHungary 7,9934,967
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2983,292
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2988,263
KotaIndia 12,8017,955
KozhikodeIndia 14,2868,878
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6799,743
KermanIran 11,5877,200
KermanshahIran 10,7156,659
Khoram AbadIran 10,8586,748
KilkennyIreland 6,1383,814
KingstonJamaica 2,4221,505
KagoshimaJapan 11,3757,068
KanazawaJapan 10,6056,590
KaruizawaJapan 10,5316,544
KatsuuraJapan 10,5486,555
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5986,586
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5595,940
KobeJapan 10,8516,743
KochiJapan 11,0396,860
KofuJapan 10,5946,583
KumagayaJapan 10,5076,529
KumamotoJapan 11,2466,988
KumejimaJapan 12,0597,494
KureJapan 11,0236,850
KushiroJapan 9,6425,992
KutchanJapan 9,8276,107
KyotoJapan 10,7966,709
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3446,428
KitaleKenya 12,7007,892
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2296,978
KufraLibya 10,0156,223
KaunasLithuania 7,8144,856
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6194,734
KybartaiLithuania 7,7784,833
KarongaMalawi 13,3988,326
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0379,344
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5989,071
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3859,561
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1119,390
KuantanMalaysia 15,2769,493
KuchingMalaysia 15,2989,507
KayesMali 7,7884,840
KeniebaMali 7,9084,914
KidalMali 8,6405,369
KitaMali 8,0495,002
KoutiaMali 8,4455,248
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7156,658
KisinevMoldova 8,6595,381
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1866,330
KhatgalMongolia 10,1866,330
KhovdMongolia 10,4806,512
KhujirtMongolia 10,5536,558
KhutagMongolia 10,2806,388
KenitraMorocco 7,0204,362
KalewaMyanmar 13,2388,226
KathaMyanmar 13,1238,155
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6789,121
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,6608,489
KengtungMyanmar 13,4138,335
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9228,030
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0518,110
KathmanduNepal 12,6987,891
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9858,069
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9668,057
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2098,208
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1028,142
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9408,041
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0768,125
KanoNigeria 9,6826,017
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8446,739
KarasjokNorway 6,9184,299
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4744,023
KristiansandNorway 6,8004,225
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5594,076
KhasabOman 11,9457,423
KarachiPakistan 12,5567,802
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5517,799
KhanpurPakistan 12,2827,632
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2307,600
KororPalau 13,4028,328
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9914,966
KlodzkoPoland 7,7174,796
KoszalinPoland 7,4564,634
KrakowPoland 7,9244,924
KalakanRussia 9,4435,868
KaliningradRussia 7,6574,758
KamenskoeRussia 7,1184,423
KandalaksaRussia 7,2964,534
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5024,662
KazanRussia 8,8325,488
KemRussia 7,5394,685
KerchRussia 9,1865,708
KhabarovskRussia 9,5565,938
KirenskRussia 9,3025,780
KirovRussia 8,5765,330
KljuciRussia 7,7654,825
KolpasevRussia 9,2965,776
KorfRussia 7,2574,510
KostromaRussia 8,3465,186
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9734,333
KotlasRussia 8,2475,125
KrasnodarRussia 9,3575,814
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5425,929
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0145,602
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5935,961
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6874,155
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1055,658
KurganRussia 9,3305,798
KurskRussia 8,6485,374
KyraRussia 10,1286,293
KigaliRwanda 12,5157,777
KoldaSenegal 7,5784,709
KabalaSierra Leone 8,0955,030
KosiceSlovakia 8,1025,034
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7498,544
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5466,553
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8259,213
KadugliSudan 11,5147,155
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0896,891
KassalaSudan 11,6717,253
KhartoumSudan 11,3757,069
KostiSudan 11,5767,193
KalmarSweden 7,3214,549
KaresuandoSweden 6,8814,276
KarlstadSweden 7,0074,354
KristianstadSweden 7,2404,499
KamishliSyria 10,1556,311
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2188,835
Khlong YaiThailand 14,4118,955
Khon KaenThailand 13,9008,638
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2958,883
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0768,747
KairouanTunisia 8,2295,113
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8676,131
KarsTurkey 9,9466,181
KastamonuTurkey 9,3745,825
KayseriTurkey 9,6886,021
KonyaTurkey 9,5785,952
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4856,515
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3097,028
KinlossUk 6,1893,846
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7945,465
KievUkraine 8,4835,272
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0215,606
KirovogradUkraine 8,7155,415
KlepininoUkraine 9,0495,623
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8085,474
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1155,043
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8065,472
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 525326
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4791,541
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 682424
Keene, NhUsa 1,409876
Kenton, OhUsa 454282
Kenton, OkUsa 1,401870
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,552965
Kimball, NeUsa 1,490926
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3573,329
Kingfisher, OkUsa 983611
Kinston, NcUsa 874543
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,9711,846
Knoxville, TnUsa 354220
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,1243,184
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5763,465
KabompoZambia 12,7967,952
KabweZambia 13,2268,219
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2268,219
KafirondaZambia 13,0758,125
KaomaZambia 12,9268,033
KasamaZambia 13,1798,190
KasempaZambia 12,9378,039
KawambwaZambia 12,9738,061
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4798,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -