Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1984,473
LuandaAngola 11,5207,159
LuenaAngola 12,3017,644
La PlataArgentina 8,6295,362
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0254,365
La RiojaArgentina 7,7574,820
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3615,195
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8966,150
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4774,646
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4189,581
LavertonAustralia 15,5159,641
LearmonthAustralia 17,35210,782
LongreachAustralia 14,9109,265
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9099,265
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0428,726
Low HeadAustralia 15,4399,594
LinzAustria 7,7104,791
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2343,874
LerwickUk 6,2343,874
La PazBolivia 6,3503,946
LavrasBrazil 7,9004,909
LencoisBrazil 7,3494,567
LinharesBrazil 8,0364,993
LondrinaBrazil 7,7664,826
LomBulgaria 8,5645,322
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3671,471
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,155717
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7722,344
Langara, BcCanada 3,9022,425
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6131,003
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4331,512
London, OnCanada 779484
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5422,201
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3621,468
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0481,894
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6344,122
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7034,787
LanzhouChina 11,7277,287
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,5197,779
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0412,511
LimonCosta Rica 3,1151,936
LarnacaCyprus 9,8946,148
LimassolCyprus 9,8736,135
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9588,052
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3267,659
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9114,295
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7811,728
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6171,626
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7371,701
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5281,571
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2682,652
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7162,931
LuxorEgypt 10,5816,575
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6631,655
Laucala BayFiji 11,6057,212
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5834,712
Le MansFrance 6,8274,243
LilleFrance 6,8884,280
LyonFrance 7,2614,512
LambarnGabon 10,7066,653
LastourvilleGabon 10,9326,793
LibrevilleGabon 10,5556,559
LeipzigGermany 7,4124,606
LindenbergGermany 7,4644,638
LamiaGreece 8,8685,511
LarissaGreece 8,8145,477
LemnosGreece 8,9665,571
LimnosGreece 8,9745,576
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4632,152
LabeGuinea 7,9154,918
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0094,355
La CeibaHonduras 2,4461,520
La MesaHonduras 2,4791,540
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8687,375
LudhianaIndia 12,1887,574
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4245,235
LatinaItaly 8,0515,003
LatronicoItaly 8,3575,193
LecceItaly 8,4905,276
LodwarKenya 12,5917,824
Luang PrabangLaos 13,5358,411
LiepajaLatvia 7,5664,702
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6854,775
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1344,433
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5675,324
LabuanMalaysia 14,6989,134
LuqaMalta 8,5355,304
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6402,262
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6531,649
LashioMyanmar 13,2508,234
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8108,582
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1798,190
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2358,225
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2358,225
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2358,225
LagosNigeria 9,6035,968
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6404,126
LillehammerNorway 6,7834,215
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0767,504
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3404,561
LimaPeru 5,6303,499
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5048,392
LisbonPortugal 6,5914,096
LeninbadRussia 11,0346,856
LevsiRussia 8,9055,534
LungiSierra Leone 8,0154,980
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8684,889
LanzaroteSpain 6,7304,182
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9224,301
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4954,657
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5134,669
LatakiaSyria 9,9716,196
LampangThailand 13,7488,543
LoeiThailand 13,8098,581
Lop BuriThailand 14,1188,773
LomeTogo 9,4495,872
LeemingUk 6,4333,997
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2343,874
London, EnglandUk 6,6294,119
London-GatwickUk 6,6484,131
LynehamUk 6,5214,052
L’VovUkraine 8,1755,080
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6655,384
LozovajaUkraine 8,8915,525
LubnyUkraine 8,6395,368
LuckUkraine 8,1965,093
LuganskUkraine 9,0605,630
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 764475
La Harpe, IlUsa 491305
Lafayette, LaUsa 948589
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,013630
Lake City, FlUsa 941585
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,322821
Laketown, UtUsa 2,0821,294
Lamar, MoUsa 601374
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,252778
Lancaster, WiUsa 644400
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9101,187
Langdon, NdUsa 1,526948
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6341,016
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,6141,003
Larned, KsUsa 1,039646
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,389863
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4881,546
Laurel, MdUsa 897557
Lawrence, KsUsa 698434
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,486924
Le Mars, IaUsa 950590
Lebanon, MoUsa 514319
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 613381
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,173729
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8151
Lenoir, NcUsa 498309
Lewisburg, TnUsa 304189
Lewisburg, WvUsa 590367
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6271,632
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,598993
Lexington, MoUsa 613381
Lexington, VaUsa 678422
Libby, MtUsa 2,5731,599
Lincoln, NeUsa 895556
Lincoln, VaUsa 811504
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,283797
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 564350
Llano, TxUsa 1,318819
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,407874
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8161,750
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,8171,750
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8341,761
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7811,107
Louisburg, NcUsa 837520
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13584
Louisville, MsUsa 552343
Loup City, NeUsa 1,086675
Lowville, NyUsa 1,190739
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,397868
Luling, TxUsa 1,318819
Lusk, WyUsa 1,567974
Lynchburg, VaUsa 703437
LivingstoneZambia 13,2068,206
LundaziZambia 13,4978,387
LusakaZambia 13,2888,257
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2808,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -