Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3297,040
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3297,040
MilianaAlgeria 7,6004,722
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,8427,359
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4708,992
Malarg EArgentina 8,3425,184
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9805,580
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9435,557
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2495,126
MendozaArgentina 8,0785,020
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0745,017
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1595,070
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3428,912
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8099,202
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84910,470
MeekatharraAustralia 17,31210,758
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5029,633
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4959,629
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6189,705
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8489,848
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1669,424
MuharraqBahrain 11,6487,238
MinskBelarus 8,0715,015
MogilevBelarus 8,1885,088
MaunBotswana 13,1278,158
MacapaBrazil 5,5893,473
MacauBrazil 7,0614,388
MaceioBrazil 7,5034,663
MachadoBrazil 7,8874,901
ManausBrazil 5,3363,316
MarabaBrazil 6,1953,849
MaringaBrazil 7,7314,804
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5753,464
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4814,649
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3094,542
MonteiroBrazil 7,2554,509
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5564,696
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9274,304
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2434,501
MamfeCameroon 10,1826,327
MarouaCameroon 10,2816,389
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4012,113
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,323822
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,2541,401
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3072,676
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,5812,225
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3151,438
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,1941,985
Moncton, NbCanada 2,0701,286
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9461,209
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,430889
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,405873
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0211,256
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,593990
Morden, MbCanada 1,545960
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,037645
MoundouChad 10,5686,567
MatecanaColombia 3,8392,386
MoroniComoros 14,3178,897
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8524,879
MarstalDenmark 7,1084,417
Melville HallDominica 3,5402,200
MichesDominican Republic 2,7261,694
MocaDominican Republic 2,6001,615
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5591,590
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4871,545
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6961,675
MilagroEcuador 4,4992,795
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7586,063
MinyaEgypt 10,2526,371
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2726,383
MassawaEritrea 11,8797,382
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8413,629
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,2814,525
MarseilleFrance 7,4074,603
MontpellierFrance 7,3124,544
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0693,150
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4105,226
MakokouGabon 10,8496,742
MayumbaGabon 10,9276,790
MitzicGabon 10,7176,660
MkamboGabon 10,9116,780
MoandaGabon 11,0286,853
MouilaGabon 10,8536,744
MagdeburgGermany 7,3224,550
MunichGermany 7,5574,696
MünsterGermany 7,0954,409
MethoniGreece 8,9695,574
MilosGreece 9,1625,693
MitiliniGreece 9,1245,670
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1185,666
MacentaGuinea 8,3455,186
MamouGuinea 7,9964,969
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1545,067
MiskolcHungary 8,1125,041
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0848,752
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4187,717
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3798,314
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8958,635
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5549,044
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1428,788
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3849,560
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2538,857
MashhadIran 11,1066,901
Malin HeadIreland 6,0433,755
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8054,850
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3935,216
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4525,252
MilanItaly 7,5664,702
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5194,672
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8794,896
ManIvory Coast 8,5975,342
MaebashiJapan 10,5006,525
MaizuruJapan 10,7766,696
MakurazakiJapan 11,4147,093
MatsueJapan 10,8826,762
MatsumotoJapan 10,5706,568
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0496,866
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8917,389
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6226,601
MishimaJapan 10,6246,602
MitoJapan 10,4296,481
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6846,639
MiyakoJapan 10,0596,251
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2807,631
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3337,042
MiyazakiJapan 11,2977,020
MombetsuJapan 9,5735,949
MoriokaJapan 10,0956,273
MuroranJapan 9,8706,133
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0386,859
MutsuJapan 9,9506,183
Ma’AnJordan 10,4186,474
MafraqJordan 10,2646,378
MombasaKenya 13,4558,361
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5039,012
MaseruLesotho 14,0068,703
MonroviaLiberia 8,4245,235
MisratahLibya 8,8175,479
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,8559,231
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,8149,206
MananjaryMadagascar 15,3869,561
MorondavaMadagascar 14,9799,308
MakhangaMalawi 13,9448,665
MangochiMalawi 13,8188,587
MwmosaMalawi 13,9548,671
MzimbaMalawi 13,5078,393
MzuzuMalawi 13,5128,397
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4639,609
MersingMalaysia 15,4069,573
MiriMalaysia 14,8539,230
MaleMaldives 14,9459,287
MenakaMali 8,8835,520
MoptiMali 8,4255,235
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,5206,537
MazatlanMexico 2,4411,517
MeridaMexico 1,8811,169
Mexico CityMexico 2,3471,459
MonterreyMexico 1,8251,134
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4201,504
MaantyMongolia 10,4496,493
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6346,608
MatadMongolia 10,3076,405
MurenMongolia 10,2746,384
MarrakechMorocco 7,0494,380
MeknesMorocco 7,1294,430
MideltMorocco 7,2594,511
MaputoMozambique 14,2708,867
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,3218,899
MandalayMyanmar 13,3678,306
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4968,386
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,4058,951
MindatMyanmar 13,4418,352
MonywaMyanmar 13,3588,301
MyeikMyanmar 14,4058,951
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9838,068
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0374,373
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9118,644
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9688,058
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1328,160
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4018,328
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3828,315
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5108,395
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8441,767
MasatepeNicaragua 2,8721,785
MagariaNiger 9,6495,996
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8956,149
MaradiNiger 9,4625,880
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0846,266
MakurdiNigeria 9,9786,201
MinnaNigeria 9,6766,013
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2376,983
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6834,153
MajisOman 12,1337,540
MasirahOman 12,6147,839
Muscat  Oman 12,3007,643
MultanPakistan 12,1417,544
MurreePakistan 11,7987,332
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5678,431
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2004,474
MoyobambaPeru 4,9793,094
MactanPhilippines 13,7668,555
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4988,388
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4984,038
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1326,917
MagadanRussia 7,9674,951
MahackalaRussia 9,9396,176
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3854,589
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3854,589
MarkovoRussia 6,8154,235
MinusinskRussia 9,8466,119
MogocaRussia 9,5205,916
MoscowRussia 8,3785,206
MurmanskRussia 7,1884,467
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1436,924
MatamSenegal 7,5524,693
MogadishuSomalia 13,4358,349
MadridSpain 6,9324,308
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9264,304
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5414,686
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0594,387
MelillaSpain 7,2564,509
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2834,526
MalakalSudan 11,7787,319
MbabaneSwaziland 14,1688,804
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3534,569
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6518,483
Mae SariangThailand 13,7768,561
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,9338,658
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8558,610
MalatyaTurkey 9,8626,128
MersinTurkey 9,7986,089
MuglaTurkey 9,3785,827
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4223,991
ManstonUk 6,7394,188
MeloUruguay 8,5095,287
MercedesUruguay 8,4475,249
MontevideoUruguay 8,6805,394
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 644400
Madison, FlUsa 840522
Madison, InUsa 235146
Madison, NeUsa 964599
Madison, WisconsinUsa 628390
Manhattan, KsUsa 869540
Manitowoc, WiUsa 708440
Marble Hill, MoUsa 252157
Marengo, IlUsa 500311
Marion, InUsa 377234
Marion, NcUsa 498309
Marquette, MichiganUsa 979609
Marshall, TxUsa 872542
Martinsburg, WvUsa 811504
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2683,274
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 508315
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,3991,491
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12779
Mcminnville, TnUsa 259161
Mcpherson, KsUsa 922573
Medford, WiUsa 865538
Mellette, SdUsa 1,274792
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 392243
Mena, ArUsa 683425
Meridian, MississippiUsa 617384
Mexia, TxUsa 1,085674
Mexico, MoUsa 445277
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,477918
Midland, TxUsa 1,513940
Milan, MnUsa 1,093679
Milbank, SdUsa 1,146712
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,8151,128
Milford, DeUsa 1,069664
Milledgeville, GaUsa 647402
Millen, GaUsa 724450
Millport, OhUsa 642399
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,453903
Milwaukee, WiUsa 584363
Minden, NeUsa 1,080671
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 942585
Minonk, IlUsa 388241
Missoula, MtUsa 2,4221,505
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 790491
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 504313
Monmouth, IlUsa 491305
Monroe, NcUsa 660410
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,093679
Montgomery AlUsa 608378
Montrose, CoUsa 1,8261,135
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,082672
Morehead City, NcUsa 958596
Morganton, NcUsa 498309
Moro, OrUsa 2,9141,811
Morris, MnUsa 1,174729
Morrison, IlUsa 513319
Mount Airy, NcUsa 550342
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 684425
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 518322
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 720448
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,513940
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 164102
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 221137
Muskegon, MiUsa 609379
Muskogee, OkUsa 764475
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6272,254
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3912,107
MaracayVenezuela 3,6252,252
MaturinVenezuela 3,9282,441
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5032,177
MeridaVenezuela 3,6152,246
MagoyeZambia 13,2498,233
MansaZambia 13,0408,103
MbalaZambia 13,1038,142
MfuweZambia 13,4528,359
MisamfuZambia 13,1818,191
MonguZambia 12,8107,960
MpikaZambia 13,3188,276
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5338,409
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2778,251
MumbwaZambia 13,1538,173
MwinilungaZambia 12,6967,890
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,7878,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -