Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5297,165
NeuquenArgentina 8,7465,435
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5765,329
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1608,178
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8379,220
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9219,272
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8949,877
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6811,045
NatitingouBenin 9,1815,705
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1415,059
NgaoundereCameroon 10,4396,487
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3146,409
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8121,748
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,1901,983
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4381,515
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,1261,321
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9862,477
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3331,450
North Bay, OnCanada 1,152716
N’DjamenaChad 10,2296,356
NanchangChina 12,2587,617
NanjingChina 11,8077,337
NanningChina 13,1138,149
NicosiaCyprus 9,8516,121
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1964,472
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6421,642
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6331,636
NegeleEthiopia 12,7277,909
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6667,249
NandiFiji 11,6667,249
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2874,528
NancyFrance 7,1844,464
NantesFrance 6,7424,190
NiceFrance 7,5334,681
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3374,559
NurembergGermany 7,4454,626
NurnbergGermany 7,4424,624
NaxosGreece 9,1945,714
NanortalikGreenland 3,8422,387
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8752,408
NordGreenland 5,5503,449
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7502,331
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5055,285
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,3168,275
New DelhiIndia 12,4647,745
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1875,088
NaganoJapan 10,5216,538
NagasakiJapan 11,2927,017
NagoJapan 11,9787,443
NagoyaJapan 10,7206,662
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0307,475
NaraJapan 10,8206,724
NazeJapan 11,7317,290
NemuroJapan 9,5515,935
NiigataJapan 10,3636,440
NikkoJapan 10,4476,492
NobeokaJapan 11,2246,974
NairobiKenya 13,0178,089
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1835,085
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0486,865
NidaLithuania 7,6434,749
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,8569,232
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3619,546
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,5478,418
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,6328,471
NaraMali 8,1055,036
NioroMali 7,9194,921
NemaMauritania 8,0134,979
NouakchottMauritania 7,1604,449
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8998,016
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9968,076
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3688,307
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1798,189
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1548,174
NandaimeNicaragua 2,8901,796
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9196,164
NiameyNiger 9,0375,616
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7034,165
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8404,251
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0933,786
NawabshahPakistan 12,4567,740
NokkundiPakistan 11,9807,444
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0154,359
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5058,392
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8344,868
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7766,075
NikolaevRussia 8,8195,480
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9105,537
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5824,711
NizneangarskRussia 9,4965,901
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7006,028
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5165,292
NovgorodRussia 7,8964,907
NovosibirskRussia 9,6576,001
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8909,253
No. 6Sudan 10,9656,814
NyalaSudan 11,0486,865
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7578,549
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,0288,717
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,8179,207
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,6788,500
NarathiwatThailand 15,0189,332
NigdeTurkey 9,7056,031
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5716,569
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9055,534
Napoleon, NdUsa 483300
Napoleon, OhUsa 483300
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 175109
Natchez, MsUsa 788490
Neosho, MoUsa 610379
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,456905
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,137707
New Castlen, PaUsa 715444
New Hampton, IaUsa 736457
New London, WiUsa 753468
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 899558
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 907564
New Ulm, MnUsa 903561
New YorkUsa 1,187738
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,196743
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,189739
Newark, NjUsa 1,166724
Newberry, MiUsa 925575
Newberry, ScUsa 623387
Newkirk, OkUsa 873543
Newnan, GaUsa 561349
Newport, TnUsa 417259
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7353,564
Norfolk, VaUsa 973605
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 995619
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,1691,969
North Loup, NeUsa 1,115693
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,221759
Norton, KsUsa 1,139708
Norwalk, OhUsa 552343
NdolaZambia 13,1488,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -