Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4204,611
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,2335,116
OranArgentina 7,1794,461
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,23210,708
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9099,886
OstendeBelgium 6,8444,253
ObidosBrazil 5,4793,405
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7925,464
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,274791
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,273791
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8285,486
OdenseDenmark 7,0764,397
OtavaloEcuador 4,2682,652
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5267,162
OuluFinland 7,2044,477
OroomiehIran 10,3076,405
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8574,883
OdienneIvory Coast 8,4515,252
ObihiroJapan 9,7066,031
OfunatoJapan 10,1246,291
OitaJapan 11,1636,937
OkayamaJapan 10,9176,784
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8627,371
OmaezakiJapan 10,7086,654
OmuJapan 9,5715,948
OnahamaJapan 10,3566,435
OsakaJapan 10,8386,735
OshimaJapan 10,6356,609
OtaruJapan 9,7906,083
OwaseJapan 10,8616,749
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1804,462
OujoaMorocco 7,3644,576
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,7407,917
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7598,550
OphirNew Zealand 13,8048,578
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,8948,013
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9638,677
OcotalNicaragua 2,6801,666
OrlandNorway 6,6184,112
OsloNorway 6,8524,258
OhotskRussia 8,2695,139
OkhotskRussia 8,2695,139
OlekminskRussia 8,8175,479
OlenekRussia 8,0915,028
OmskRussia 9,5375,926
OnegaRussia 7,7394,809
OrenburgRussia 9,4175,852
OymyakonRussia 7,9374,932
OviedoSpain 6,6194,113
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8614,263
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1823,841
OdessaUkraine 8,8025,470
OvrucUkraine 8,3225,172
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 323201
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,039646
Oakland, MdUsa 725451
Oakley, IdUsa 2,3291,448
Oconto, WiUsa 798496
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,295805
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 968601
Olathe, KsUsa 698434
Olivia, MnUsa 1,022635
Olympia, WaUsa 3,0801,914
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 848527
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 860534
Oolitic, InUsa 14288
Orlando, FlUsa 1,168726
Orono, MeUsa 1,7121,064
Oshkosh, WiUsa 710441
Oswego, NyUsa 1,100684
Ottawa, IlUsa 397246
Ottawa, KsUsa 698434
Ozark, ArUsa 683425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -