Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4256,478
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5229,024
ParanaArgentina 8,2105,102
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1205,046
PehuajoArgentina 8,5875,336
PergaminoArgentina 8,4255,235
PigeArgentina 8,7545,440
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0865,025
PosadasArgentina 7,9354,931
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6964,782
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0465,000
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6925,401
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,81411,070
Port HedlandAustralia 16,87010,483
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3033,296
ParakouBenin 9,3545,812
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4124,606
ParacatuBrazil 7,4204,611
ParanaBrazil 6,9324,308
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1075,038
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4124,606
ParintinsBrazil 5,4733,401
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5104,045
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1815,084
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5684,703
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9834,340
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2984,535
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6574,758
PeixeBrazil 6,8434,252
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1364,434
PicosBrazil 6,8684,268
PiraiBrazil 8,0925,029
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1704,455
PompeuBrazil 7,7154,794
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4654,639
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6683,522
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0485,001
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7073,546
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4095,225
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7184,174
PosseBrazil 7,1644,452
PlevenBulgaria 8,6775,392
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7785,455
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3948,945
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0401,889
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4172,124
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8901,796
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,223760
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,032641
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,544959
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2642,028
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5201,566
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4602,150
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6161,004
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2331,388
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2362,011
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7362,322
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9251,197
ParronChile 8,1855,086
Puerto AysenChile 9,3565,814
Puerto MonttChile 8,9185,542
Punta ArenasChile 10,2116,345
PingbianChina 12,0497,487
PeralesColombia 3,8982,422
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0332,506
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0961,924
PragueCzech Republic 7,5994,722
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6561,650
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6441,643
PoloDominican Republic 2,6771,663
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5641,593
PichilingueEcuador 4,3902,728
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3662,713
PuyoEcuador 4,4652,775
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0976,275
ParisFrance 6,9254,303
PerpignanFrance 7,2814,525
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,79611,059
Port-GentilGabon 10,5756,571
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3032,674
PotsdamGermany 7,3924,594
PatrasGreece 8,8695,511
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4102,740
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9462,452
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4642,153
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5891,609
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5251,569
PecsHungary 8,1045,036
PambanIndia 14,5999,072
PuneIndia 13,4518,359
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8529,850
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4939,628
PadovaItaly 7,7394,809
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6394,747
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3025,159
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2825,147
PantelleriaItaly 8,2915,152
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6744,769
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9284,926
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9254,925
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0795,021
PiacenzaItaly 7,6284,740
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7474,814
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8274,863
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0955,030
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3065,161
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0124,979
PrizziItaly 8,3355,180
PakseLaos 13,9868,691
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1699,426
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,09410,001
PlaisanceMauritius 16,12810,022
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6387,232
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4165,230
PatheinMyanmar 13,9528,670
PutaoMyanmar 12,7657,932
PyiMyanmar 13,7248,528
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9178,027
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9818,066
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1388,164
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6541,649
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0446,241
PohangNorth Korea 10,9926,831
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8396,736
PadidanPakistan 12,3867,697
PanjgurPakistan 12,2227,595
ParachinarPakistan 11,7147,279
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3697,686
PeshawarPakistan 11,7427,297
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7548,547
PilarParaguay 7,7894,840
PiscoPeru 5,8363,626
PiuraPeru 4,8222,996
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9013,667
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0888,755
PoznanPoland 7,6054,726
PrzemyslPoland 8,1105,040
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6324,121
PortalegrePortugal 6,6984,162
Porto Portugal 6,5184,051
PavelecRussia 8,6185,356
PecoraRussia 8,1665,075
PermRussia 8,8415,494
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1065,037
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7664,826
PjatigorskRussia 9,6345,987
PoronajskRussia 9,1575,690
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2215,730
Providenja BayRussia 6,1033,793
PskovRussia 7,8204,860
PodorSenegal 7,3404,561
PopradSlovakia 8,0184,982
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0758,746
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8778,623
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4494,629
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7509,166
Port SudanSudan 11,3927,079
ParamariboSuriname 4,7972,981
PiteňSweden 7,0304,369
PalmyraSyria 10,2046,341
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9575,566
PhetchabunThailand 13,9308,656
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9028,639
PhraeThailand 13,7578,549
PhuketThailand 14,9109,265
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8829,248
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1898,817
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4568,983
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9652,464
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4313,996
PoltavaUkraine 8,7475,435
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4605,257
PradoUruguay 8,6815,394
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7415,432
Palestine, IlUsa 15999
Pana, IlUsa 249155
Paoli, InUsa 174108
Paris, IlUsa 263163
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,208750
Pascagoula, MsUsa 829515
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7541,090
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 961597
Pawhuska, OkUsa 821510
Pawnee City, NeUsa 806501
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7541,712
Pensacola, FlUsa 806501
Peoria, IlUsa 392244
Perry, OkUsa 896557
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,059658
Philo, OhUsa 513319
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2911,424
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,327825
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 584363
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,173729
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,038645
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 674419
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,187738
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,475917
Pocahontas, ArUsa 392244
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2231,381
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,173729
Pontiac, IlUsa 397246
Pontotoc, MsUsa 421262
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1021,928
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,071666
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,106687
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1021,928
Portage, WiUsa 714444
Portland, MaineUsa 1,561970
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0431,891
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 681423
Prescott, ArUsa 670416
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6631,655
Princess Anne, MdUsa 980609
Princeton, InUsa 8050
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,414879
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,518944
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0902,541
PetaukeZambia 13,4608,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -