Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,3667,063
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,1426,302
QubaAzerbaijan 10,1366,299
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,8694,268
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,1332,568
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,6381,018
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,1951,985
QuinteroChile 8,0384,995
QingdaoChina 11,3357,044
QiqiharChina 10,0616,252
QuitoEcuador 4,3072,676
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8648,615
QuettaPakistan 11,9897,450
Quanah, TxUsa 1,193741
Quitman, GaUsa 802499
Quang TriVietnam 13,7768,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -