Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1115,040
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9704,953
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2285,113
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0866,268
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3354,558
RosarioArgentina 8,3175,168
RichmondAustralia 14,8449,224
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3618,924
RecifeBrazil 7,4294,616
RemansoBrazil 7,0454,378
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6743,526
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1615,071
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0985,032
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2554,509
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6221,629
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,572977
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9771,228
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9781,229
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1332,568
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8411,766
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6971,055
RuoqiangChina 11,4667,125
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2492,019
RandersDenmark 6,9974,348
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5861,607
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6041,618
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5814,711
RumipambaEcuador 4,3982,733
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4016,463
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5086,530
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2666,379
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0803,157
RostockGermany 7,2334,495
RhodesGreece 9,4235,855
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3923,351
ReykhólarIceland 5,1063,173
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1123,176
RamsarIran 10,6546,621
RashtIran 10,5656,565
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2133,861
RadicofaniItaly 7,8884,902
Resia PassItaly 7,5714,704
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8734,893
RivoltoItaly 7,7804,834
Rolle PassItaly 7,6794,772
RomeItaly 7,9974,969
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9894,964
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8164,857
RumoiJapan 9,6926,023
RigaLatvia 7,6814,773
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7444,812
RodriguesMauritius 16,53810,277
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1136,285
RabatMorocco 7,0204,363
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,9458,666
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6817,880
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3378,288
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5098,395
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9708,060
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8408,600
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0298,096
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8057,957
RivasNicaragua 2,9291,820
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3277,660
RebolyRussia 7,4864,652
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2005,717
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5687,188
RagaSudan 11,3797,071
RashadSudan 11,5527,179
RenkSudan 11,6967,268
RumbekSudan 11,8317,352
RanongThailand 14,6769,120
Roi EtThailand 13,9298,655
RizeTurkey 9,7716,072
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0056,839
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7325,426
RomnyUkraine 8,5995,344
RovnoUkraine 8,2385,119
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9877,449
RochaUruguay 8,7185,417
Racine, WiUsa 558347
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 774481
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,518943
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,520945
Reading, PaUsa 1,012629
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,0271,881
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0111,250
Redding, CaUsa 3,0271,881
Redlands, CaUsa 2,7091,683
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,8261,756
Rensselaer, InUsa 364226
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 866538
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 866538
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 636395
Rochester, MnUsa 821510
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,001622
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 950590
Rockford, IlUsa 524326
Rockville, InUsa 253157
Rockwell City, IaUsa 820510
Rome, GaUsa 458285
Roseau, MnUsa 1,440895
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,0681,907
Roswell, NmUsa 1,6451,022
Royal Oak, MdUsa 983611
Rushville, IlUsa 417259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -