Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2857,013
ShkoderAlbania 8,4525,252
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9164,919
SaltaArgentina 7,3184,547
San AntonioArgentina 9,0145,602
San LuisArgentina 8,1835,085
San RafaelArgentina 8,2715,140
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5905,338
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6634,762
SarmientoArgentina 9,4385,865
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8259,213
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8199,209
SalzburgAustria 7,6644,763
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0876,268
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3236,415
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2106,345
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7932,978
SaveBenin 9,4295,860
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6634,140
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2615,133
SalvadorBrazil 7,5844,713
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2665,137
SantaremBrazil 5,5753,464
SantosBrazil 8,0765,018
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8104,853
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1323,811
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0774,398
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3025,159
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0805,021
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9794,958
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2813,903
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9884,964
São PauloBrazil 8,0194,983
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7784,833
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5553,452
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2504,505
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4344,620
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7824,836
SobralBrazil 6,6674,143
SoureBrazil 5,8253,620
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0044,353
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6605,381
SurubimBrazil 7,3514,568
SadovoBulgaria 8,7905,462
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7295,424
SofiaBulgaria 8,6575,379
SiemreapCambodia 14,2188,835
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3741,475
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2801,417
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9541,214
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8042,364
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4712,157
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0591,279
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2101,373
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 997620
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4421,517
Scott, SkCanada 2,3381,453
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1611,343
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1141,314
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,542958
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5712,840
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,417881
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,428887
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8431,767
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5462,203
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5931,611
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1441,332
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1421,331
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1491,335
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4151,501
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5314,059
SalCape Verde 6,6294,119
SantiagoChile 8,1015,034
SewellChile 8,1715,078
ShanghaiChina 11,7937,328
ShantouChina 12,7757,939
ShenyangChina 10,6476,616
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8481,770
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2262,005
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1061,930
SibenikCroatia 8,1075,038
SplitCroatia 8,1575,069
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3184,547
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9544,322
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6201,628
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7621,717
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6991,677
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6081,620
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6891,671
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7161,688
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5841,606
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6791,665
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6131,624
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7991,739
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6721,660
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5821,605
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5411,579
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7241,693
San GabrielEcuador 4,2382,633
SalloumEgypt 9,6015,966
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7996,089
SohagEgypt 10,4406,488
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4286,480
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6781,664
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3446,428
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0914,406
StrasbourgFrance 7,2824,525
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1993,231
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9073,049
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6155,975
SchleswigGermany 7,0714,394
StuttgartGermany 7,3684,578
SamosGreece 9,2485,747
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9975,591
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2325,737
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9732,469
SiguiriGuinea 8,1835,085
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5571,589
SzegedHungary 8,2015,096
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9224,923
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0783,156
SagarIndia 13,0118,085
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8167,342
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7928,571
SemnanIran 10,9086,778
ShahroudIran 10,8966,771
ShirazIran 11,4457,112
ShannonIreland 6,0313,748
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5624,699
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2445,123
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5335,302
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6954,782
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8024,848
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4345,241
SigonellaItaly 8,4625,258
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8875,522
SagaJapan 11,2216,973
SaigoJapan 10,7996,711
SakaiJapan 10,8666,752
SakataJapan 10,2326,358
SapporoJapan 9,7866,081
SaseboJapan 11,2566,995
SendaiJapan 10,2386,362
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1466,926
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1266,914
ShinjoJapan 10,2236,353
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9416,799
ShirakawaJapan 10,3756,447
ShizuokaJapan 10,6656,627
SumotoJapan 10,9006,773
SuttsuJapan 9,8626,129
SuwaJapan 10,5816,575
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9804,959
SavannakhetLaos 13,8548,609
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7164,795
SiluteLithuania 7,6624,761
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5975,342
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0789,370
SalimaMalawi 13,7158,523
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5059,014
SibuMalaysia 15,1509,414
SanMali 8,4385,243
SegouMali 8,3185,169
SikassoMali 8,4945,278
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9999,942
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5231,568
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7006,649
SainshandMongolia 10,6656,627
SafiMorocco 6,9144,297
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9954,347
SittweMyanmar 13,5818,439
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1878,195
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6434,128
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1913,847
SaiqOman 12,3187,655
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7027,893
SurOman 12,4617,743
SialkotPakistan 11,9797,444
SibbiPakistan 12,0967,517
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8164,857
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0373,752
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7358,535
SandomierzPoland 7,9904,965
SniezkaPoland 7,6474,752
SuwalkiPoland 7,8214,860
SzczecinPoland 7,4214,611
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6914,158
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3753,340
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9711,846
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9789,929
Satu MareRomania 8,2585,131
SibiuRomania 8,4725,264
SulinaRomania 8,8465,497
SadrinskRussia 9,2275,733
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7484,815
SalekhardRussia 8,2095,101
SaratovRussia 9,0965,652
SejmcanRussia 7,6444,750
SelagoncyRussia 8,3085,163
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9265,547
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3885,834
SmolenskRussia 8,2205,108
SociRussia 9,5125,911
SortovalaRussia 7,6364,745
SuntarRussia 8,6885,399
SurgutRussia 8,8705,512
SverdlovskRussia 9,0735,638
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3315,177
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2031,991
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3226,414
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7439,161
SingaporeSingapore 15,5199,644
SliacSlovakia 7,9824,960
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9406,798
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7836,701
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7614,202
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9004,288
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7634,203
SevilleSpain 6,9104,294
SennarSudan 11,6187,219
ShambatSudan 11,3687,064
ShendiSudan 11,3547,055
StenseleSweden 6,8734,271
StockholmSweden 7,2424,500
StorlienSweden 6,7494,194
SundsvallSweden 7,0284,367
SantisSwitzerland 7,4654,639
SongeaTanzania 13,5958,448
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7988,574
SongkhlaThailand 14,9579,294
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1608,799
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7639,174
SurinThailand 14,0618,737
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0985,653
SokodeTogo 9,2505,748
SfaxTunisia 8,3335,178
SousseTunisia 8,2585,132
SamsunTurkey 9,5235,917
SiirtTurkey 10,1196,288
SivasTurkey 9,6916,022
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1406,923
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3043,917
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0153,738
SarataUkraine 8,7745,452
SarnyUkraine 8,2135,103
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1245,670
SumyUkraine 8,6525,376
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9937,453
SaltoUruguay 8,2665,136
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9881,857
Safford, AzUsa 2,1311,324
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,468912
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,184736
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 304189
Saint Paul, NeUsa 999621
Saint Peter, MnUsa 903561
Salem, InUsa 174108
Salem, OrUsa 3,0711,908
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1541,339
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,410876
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,386861
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7691,721
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0811,915
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9721,847
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0291,882
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,136706
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9731,847
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9841,854
Santuck, ScUsa 553343
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,001622
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 826513
Scott City, KsUsa 1,214755
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,475917
Scottsburg, InUsa 174108
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0471,893
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0421,890
Sedan, KsUsa 800497
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0481,894
Selma, AlUsa 637396
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,269788
Seymour, InUsa 174108
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 192119
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8251,134
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 845525
Sioux City, IaUsa 940584
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,036644
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 447278
Southport, NcUsa 923574
Sparta, IlUsa 228141
Spencer, WvUsa 555345
Spickard, MoUsa 632393
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6941,674
Spooner, WiUsa 981610
Springfield, IlUsa 321199
Springfield, MissouriUsa 553344
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1753,837
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,041647
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 302188
Stambaugh, MiUsa 937582
Stamford, CtUsa 1,187738
State College, PaUsa 870540
State University, MsUsa 552343
State University, NmUsa 1,9141,190
Staunton, VaUsa 711442
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7211,069
Steffenville, MoUsa 489304
Stockton, CaUsa 2,9781,850
Storm Lake, IaUsa 874543
Storrs, CtUsa 1,351839
Subiaco, ArUsa 683425
Summerville, ScUsa 821510
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8471,769
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 528328
Syracuse, NeUsa 842523
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,109689
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0166,846
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6382,260
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8662,403
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5332,817
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0294,368
SocotraYemen 13,0988,139
SenangaZambia 12,8748,000
SerenjeZambia 13,3008,265
SeshekeZambia 13,0518,110
SolweziZambia 12,8968,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -