Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7097,276
TiranaAlbania 8,5225,296
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6985,405
TebessaAlgeria 8,0975,032
TimimounAlgeria 7,8664,888
TindoufAlgeria 7,2644,514
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0915,028
TrelewArgentina 9,2675,758
TucumanArgentina 7,5364,683
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5569,667
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5569,667
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2568,859
TibooburraAustralia 15,4219,583
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4448,976
TshaneBotswana 13,2328,223
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0054,353
TarauacaBrazil 5,3803,343
TauaBrazil 6,8544,259
TefeBrazil 5,1233,184
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8064,851
TeresinaBrazil 6,6044,104
TiriosBrazil 5,0713,151
TorresBrazil 8,4125,228
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9703,710
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4894,654
TriunfoBrazil 7,1754,458
TucuruiBrazil 6,0113,735
TuriacuBrazil 6,1333,811
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5552,209
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6222,251
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0332,506
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0951,302
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0331,885
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1631,344
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,196743
Timmins, OnCanada 1,293803
Tofino, BcCanada 3,3212,064
Toronto, OntarioCanada 926575
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 916569
Trenton, OnCanada 1,075668
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8031,120
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3621,468
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6355,366
TaiyuanChina 11,3967,081
TaoyuanChina 12,4317,725
TengchongChina 13,0028,080
TønderDenmark 7,0114,357
TylstrupDenmark 6,9534,321
TystofteDenmark 7,1324,432
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6511,647
TahrirEgypt 10,0466,243
TantaEgypt 10,0556,248
TallinEstonia 7,5424,687
TartuEstonia 7,7044,787
TampereFinland 7,3674,578
TurkuFinland 7,3634,576
ToulonFrance 7,4754,645
ToulouseFrance 7,1284,429
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3675,200
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4025,843
TchibanGabon 10,9206,786
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9396,176
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1544,446
TamaleGhana 9,0435,620
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7855,459
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9665,571
TimehriGuyana 4,5352,818
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6331,636
TelaHonduras 2,4481,521
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6189,084
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6189,084
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8819,869
TabrizIran 10,3306,419
TeheranIran 10,8006,711
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2106,345
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4155,229
TarvisioItaly 7,7814,835
TermoliItaly 8,1615,072
TorinoItaly 7,4884,653
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4724,643
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2565,131
TrevicoItaly 8,2405,121
TrevisoItaly 7,7444,812
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8444,874
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4814,649
TabouIvory Coast 8,8105,475
TadotsuJapan 10,9626,812
TakadaJapan 10,4786,511
TakamatsuJapan 10,9446,800
TakayamaJapan 10,6146,596
TanegashimaJapan 11,4357,106
TatenoJapan 10,4766,510
TateyamaJapan 10,5876,579
TokushimaJapan 10,9426,800
TokyoJapan 10,5296,543
TomakomaiJapan 9,8156,099
TottoriJapan 10,8256,727
ToyamaJapan 10,5666,566
ToyookaJapan 10,7926,706
TsuJapan 10,7836,701
TsurugaJapan 10,7206,662
TsuyamaJapan 10,8756,758
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8826,141
TripoliLebanon 10,0636,253
TobrukLibya 9,4895,897
TripoliLibya 8,6525,377
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6604,760
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,2789,494
TolanaroMadagascar 15,4869,623
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,1119,390
ThyoloMalawi 13,9268,654
TawauMalaysia 14,6779,120
TessalitMali 8,4945,278
TimbuktuMali 8,3735,203
TombMali 8,3775,206
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5274,678
TacubayaMexico 2,3471,459
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0071,247
TarialanMongolia 10,2666,380
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3866,454
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5056,528
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7956,708
TangierMorocco 6,9984,349
TarfayaMorocco 6,8374,249
TazaMorocco 7,2324,494
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4948,385
TaungooMyanmar 13,7058,516
ThandweMyanmar 13,7648,553
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9048,019
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7508,544
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9488,046
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8648,615
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1978,201
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0928,135
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0188,089
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9558,050
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9868,070
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0268,094
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9268,033
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1598,177
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6478,480
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5348,410
TahouaNiger 9,2085,722
TillaberyNiger 8,9285,548
TaejonNorth Korea 11,0426,862
TromsoNorway 6,6884,156
TrondheimNorway 6,6694,144
ThumraitOman 12,6387,854
TacnaPeru 6,4494,008
TarapotoPeru 5,0443,134
TrujilloPeru 5,1633,208
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6228,465
TorunPoland 7,6624,761
TimisoaraRomania 8,3045,160
TambovRussia 8,7915,463
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,7276,666
TaraRussia 9,3515,811
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5265,298
TermezRussia 11,2727,005
TernejRussia 9,8246,105
TobolskRussia 9,1115,662
TomskRussia 9,5115,910
Tot’MaRussia 8,2275,112
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3795,207
TuapseRussia 9,4325,861
TuraRussia 8,6555,378
TurukhanskRussia 8,4965,280
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4607,122
TortosaSpain 7,2144,483
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7269,151
TokerSudan 11,5247,161
TartousSyria 10,0326,234
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4217,718
TaboraTanzania 12,9678,058
TakThailand 13,9078,642
TrangThailand 14,9359,281
TabligboTogo 9,4435,868
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3147,031
TunisTunisia 8,1645,073
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4616,501
TireeUk 6,0343,750
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4113,984
TernopilUkraine 8,2895,151
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5885,336
Talbotton, GaUsa 610379
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9863,098
Talladega, AlUsa 536333
Tallahassee, FlUsa 852529
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,168726
Tarboro, NcUsa 880547
Taunton, MaUsa 1,446899
Tecumseh, NeUsa 806501
Temple, TxUsa 1,189739
Thibodaux, LaUsa 945587
Thomasville, AlUsa 642399
Tiffin, OhUsa 508316
Toledo, IaUsa 688428
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 518322
Tooele, UtUsa 2,1831,357
Topeka, KsUsa 753468
Towanda, PaUsa 1,019633
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,489925
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,131703
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,2461,396
Tulsa, OkUsa 793493
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 504313
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,097682
TashkentUzbekistan 10,9046,776
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2612,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -