Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4456,491
UaupesBrazil 4,6602,896
UbatubaBrazil 8,1005,034
UberabaBrazil 7,5954,720
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8611,778
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,9366,796
UpernavikGreenland 4,2552,644
UummannaqGreenland 4,1862,601
UdineItaly 7,7864,838
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2535,129
UenoJapan 10,7986,710
UnzendakeJapan 11,2747,006
UrakawaJapan 9,7946,086
UshibukaJapan 11,3377,045
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4456,491
UwajimaJapan 11,1196,909
UkmergeLithuania 7,8344,868
UtenaLithuania 7,8574,882
UlaangomMongolia 10,2826,389
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3916,457
UlgiiMongolia 10,3746,447
UliastaiMongolia 10,5026,526
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3696,443
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3956,459
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7866,702
UfaRussia 9,1475,684
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1824,463
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9536,185
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6904,779
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7616,066
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0214,984
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6804,772
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4655,260
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1314,431
Umm BeninSudan 11,6817,259
UmeňSweden 7,0724,394
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,9918,694
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7998,575
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,8138,584
UrfaTurkey 10,0116,221
UsakTurkey 9,3285,797
Uman’Ukraine 8,5925,339
UzgorodUkraine 8,1645,073
Uniontown, PaUsa 688428
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 510317
Urbana, IlUsa 263163
Urbana, OhUsa 396246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -