Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5635,321
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0785,020
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9074,913
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,2595,132
ViennaAustria 7,8424,873
VitebskBelarus 8,0985,032
VassourasBrazil 8,0855,024
VicosaBrazil 7,9834,961
VitoriaBrazil 8,1005,033
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5914,717
VarnaBulgaria 8,8925,525
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,377856
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1371,949
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,5901,610
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,5111,560
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,1441,954
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,1631,966
ValdiviaChile 8,7375,429
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7415,432
VallenarChile 7,6254,738
ValparaisoChile 8,0394,995
VanguardiaColombia 3,9782,472
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,9863,099
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,0014,351
VestervigDenmark 6,8874,280
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,6851,669
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6561,651
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5141,562
VilsandiEstonia 7,4814,649
VaasaFinland 7,1814,463
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1893,225
VeravalIndia 13,0858,131
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7698,557
ValentiaIreland 5,9703,710
VeniceItaly 7,7644,825
VeronaItaly 7,6754,769
VicenzaItaly 7,7084,790
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9694,952
ViterboItaly 7,9364,932
VolterraItaly 7,7954,844
VientianeLaos 13,7418,539
VarenaLithuania 7,8944,906
VilniusLithuania 7,8954,906
VeracruzMexico 2,2421,393
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8764,273
VaernesNorway 6,6894,156
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6794,151
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0304,368
VillarricaParaguay 7,7534,818
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5775,330
VanavaraRussia 9,0765,640
VasileviciRussia 8,3055,161
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0324,991
VerhojanskRussia 7,8224,861
ViljujskRussia 8,4455,248
VitimRussia 9,0575,628
Vize IslandRussia 6,9414,313
VladivostokRussia 10,1986,337
VolgogradRussia 9,2885,772
VologdaRussia 8,1805,083
VoronezRussia 8,7995,468
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1293,809
VytegraRussia 7,9114,916
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,7349,156
ValenciaSpain 7,2154,484
ValladolidSpain 6,7824,215
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4664,018
VisbySweden 7,3584,573
VanTurkey 10,1456,304
ValleyUk 6,2893,908
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4705,263
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,0321,884
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7802,971
Valentine, NeUsa 1,269789
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,0491,894
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,000622
Vevay, InUsa 215134
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 687427
Victoria, TxUsa 1,339832
Viroqua, WiUsa 768477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -