Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1919,440
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,14810,656
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7199,146
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9798,686
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16910,669
WoomeraAustralia 15,9559,915
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7629,795
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,3021,430
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 856532
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8272,378
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1742,594
Wiarton, OnCanada 929578
Windsor, OnCanada 619385
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,575979
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0511,274
WillemstadCuraçao 3,3652,091
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,8254,241
WajimaJapan 10,5186,536
WakamatsuJapan 10,3586,437
WakayamaJapan 10,8976,772
WakkanaiJapan 9,5595,940
WajirKenya 13,0528,111
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5217,781
WindhoekNamibia 12,7327,912
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9458,044
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9148,025
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0118,085
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1708,184
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9738,062
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0568,113
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0538,112
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0468,107
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1608,178
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2488,233
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9548,050
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0518,110
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0318,097
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5888,444
WintonNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0468,107
WarsawPoland 7,8494,877
WroclawPoland 7,6914,779
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7616,687
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5407,171
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7946,707
WauSudan 11,6277,225
WaddingtonUk 6,5414,065
Waco, TxUsa 1,143710
Wake IslandUsa 10,0416,240
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,127701
Wakefield, NeUsa 964599
Walhalla, ScUsa 494307
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,7201,690
Walnut, IlUsa 533331
Warren, OhUsa 642399
Warren, PaUsa 842523
Warrenton, MoUsa 363226
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 892554
Washington, IaUsa 552343
Washington, InUsa 14288
Water Valley, MsUsa 487303
Watertown, NyUsa 1,167725
Watertown, SdUsa 1,151715
Watertown, WiUsa 606377
Wauseon, OhUsa 497309
Waverly, OhUsa 389242
Waycrosse, GaUsa 848527
Waynesboro, MsUsa 659409
Waynesboro, TnUsa 313194
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,112691
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 765475
Wellsburg, WvUsa 590367
West Chester, PaUsa 998620
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,395867
West Point, GaUsa 561349
West Point, NyUsa 1,187738
White Hall, IlUsa 285177
Whitestown, InUsa 272169
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,102685
Wichita, KansasUsa 904562
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,8091,746
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,058657
Williamsburg, VaUsa 901560
Williamson, WvUsa 454282
Williamsport, PaUsa 961597
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7681,098
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 998620
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,025637
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 918570
Windsor, IlUsa 214133
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 469292
Winnebago, MnUsa 893555
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,6461,644
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,173729
Winnsboro, ScUsa 693430
Winslow, AzUsa 2,1261,321
Winthrop College, ScUsa 629391
Woodstock, VaUsa 766476
Wooster, OhUsa 565351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -