Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0506,245
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3526,433
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1416,302
YaoundeCameroon 10,5066,528
YokoCameroon 10,4616,501
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,8931,176
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3162,060
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9261,197
YanjiChina 10,3186,412
YichangChina 12,1687,561
YinchuanChina 11,4337,104
YiningChina 10,8596,748
YariguiesColombia 3,6722,282
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6851,669
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5741,600
YazdIran 11,3017,023
YakushimaJapan 11,4827,135
YamagataJapan 10,2676,380
YamaguchiJapan 11,0816,886
YokkaichiJapan 10,7616,687
YokohamaJapan 10,5576,560
YonagoJapan 10,8726,756
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4157,715
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9698,059
YeMyanmar 14,1018,762
YolaNigeria 10,2146,347
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1896,953
YurimaguasPeru 4,9833,096
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0775,640
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3735,824
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7626,688
Yakima, WaUsa 2,8961,800
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3932,730
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1141,314
York, PaUsa 915568
Youngstown/ OhUsa 682424
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,5471,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -