Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owensboro, Ky

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owensboro, Ky. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owensboro, Ky with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7237,285
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6814,773
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,0226,228
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2953,912
ZhengzhouChina 11,6787,257
ZhijiangChina 12,5587,803
ZagrebCroatia 7,9764,956
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5604,698
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8485,498
ZahedanIran 11,8377,356
ZanjanIran 10,5696,567
ZacatecasMexico 2,2191,379
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,7556,684
ZinderNiger 9,6025,967
ZhobPakistan 11,9607,432
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1998,824
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2018,825
ZamoscPoland 8,0725,016
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5614,698
ZigalovoRussia 9,6596,002
ZiganskRussia 8,1095,039
ZyryankaRussia 7,4834,650
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0594,387
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4084,603
ZanzibarTanzania 13,5868,442
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2545,750
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,9175,541
ZitomirUkraine 8,4015,221
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,7235,420
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,6395,368
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,2721,412
Zumbrota, MnUsa 852530
ZambeziZambia 12,6977,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -